subscribe: Posts | Comments | Email

2009 ARA Drivers Win Streak Honors

      WIN  
SERIES RACES LONGEST WIN STREAK STREAK NOTES
         
British Formula Ford Scholarship class 25 Daniel Cammish 13  
German Procar Division 3 15 Mathias Schlappi 10 Top Touring Car Series
Formula BMW Asia (series points) 15 Rio Haryanto 10  
SCCA Mazda MX-5 Cup 10 Todd Lamb 8 Top North American Series / Top Series of Less Than 15 Races
Australian Formula Ford 23 Nick Percat 7 Top Formula Ford primary class Series
IMSA Patron GT3 Gold 13 Brian Wong 7 Top Porsche Series
German Formula 3 Trophy 18 Sergey Chukanov 6  
Australian Formula 3 National class 16 Tom Tweedie 6  
New Zealand Mini Challenge 18 Matthew Hamilton 6  
New Zealand Suzuki Swift Sport Cup 18 William Bamber 6  
Formula BMW Americas 14 Giancarlo Vilarinho 5 Top North American Open Wheel Road Racing Series
German Procar Division 2 15 Guido Thierfelder 5  
Formula BMW Asia overall 15 Rio Haryanto 5  
BARC British Formula Renault 13 Kieren Clark 5  
BMARA Midgets 19 Brad Loyet 5 Top Midget Series
British BRDC GT4 13 Nigel Moore/Jody Firth 5  
Australian GT 14 David Wall 5  
Australian GT Challenge 14 Klark Quinn 5  
Checkered Flag Sprint Cars 13 Keith Butler 5 Top Sprint Car Series
IMSA American LeMans Series GT2 10 Patrick Long/Jorg Bergmeister 5 Top Pinnacle Series
ISCARS Dash 12 Danny Bagwell 5 Top Stock Car Series
Japan Formula 3 National class 16 Naoki Yamamoto 5  
South Africa Shelby Can-Am 16 Darryn Lobb 5  
NASCAR Camping World Truck 25 Ron Hornaday, Jr. 5 Top Stock Car Series / Top NASCAR Series
NCRA Late Model 18 Kelly Boen 5 Top Late Model Series / Top Dirt Late Model Series
Western All-Stars Dirt Late Model 14 Bobby Hogge IV 5 Top Late Model Series / Top Dirt Late Model Series
German Formula 3 Trophy 18 Sergey Chukanov 5  
German Formula 3  18 Laurens Vanthoor 4 Top Formula 3 primary class Series
German Volkswagen Polo Cup 9 Maciek Steinhof 4  
Formula Renault Asia 14 Alon Day 4  
Formula Renault Asia 14 Luis Jorge Sa Silva 4  
Porsche Carrera Asia 13 Christian Menzel 4  
ARCA 21 Parker Kligerman 4  
FG Sport Superstars 18 Gianni Morbidelli 4  
Formula Renault Northern Europe 16 Antonio Felix da Costa 4  
Formula Renault Switzerland 12 Nico Muller 4  
Formula Renault Switzerland 12 Nico Muller 4  
Formula Renault Western Europe 14 Albert Costa 4  
Formula BMW Europe 16 Jim Pla 4  
Porsche Supercup 13 Rene Rast 4  
Sudam Formula 3 Light 18 Henrique Martins 4  
FIA World Drivers Championship 17 Jenson Button 4 Top Pinnacle Series Open Wheel Road Racing Series
FIA World Touring Car Championship Independents Trophy 24 Felix Porteiro 4  
Formula Palmer Audi 20 Tristan Vautier 4  
Formula Palmer Audi 20 Richard Plant 4  
GARRA Ferrari Challenge 14 Scott Tucker 4  
IMSA American LeMans Series P1 10 Gil de Ferran/Simon Pagenaud 4  
IMSA American LeMans Series P2 10 Luis Diaz/Adrian Fernandez 4  
IMSA Lites Class 2 14 John Weisberg 4  
IMSA Lites Class 3 10 Chris Doyle 4  
New Zealand Formula Ford 18 Martin Short 4  
New Zealand Formula Toyota 15 Earl Bamber 4  
Pro Challenge Canada 11 Dennis Thomson 4  
British Porsche Carrera 20 James Sutton 4  
Belgium GT Division 2 7 Christian Deridder 4  
SUPR Dirt Late Model 25 Kenny Merchant 4  
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Late Model 14 Lonnie Parker, Jr. 4  
USCS Sprint Cars 38 Tim Crawley 4  
World of Outlaws Dirt Late Model 40 Tim Fuller 4  
Pacific F2000 12 Max Hyatt 3  
Formula LeMans 11 Gavin Cronje/Nico Verdonck 3  
Formula LeMans 11 Gavin Cronje/Nico Verdonck 3  
German Porsche Carrera 9 Jeroen Bleekemolen 3  
Finland Formula 3 10 Kimmo Joutvuo 3  
ASCS Northwest Sprint Cars 17 Jesse Hockett 3  
ASCS Sprints on Dirt 17 Dustin Daggett 3  
BCRA Midget Lite 14 Jason Sneep 3  
Bluegrass Dirt Late Model 15 Victor Lee 3  
Bluegrass Dirt Late Model 15 Mike Marlar 3  
British BRDC Formula 3 National class 20 Daniel McKenzie 3  
British BRDC Formula 3 National class 20 Gabriel Dias 3  
Australian Formula 3 16 Tim Macrow 3  
Australian GT Production 14 Paul Freestone 3  
Australian V8 Supercar 33 Jamie Whincup 3  
Canadian Touring Car ST 16 Andrew Wojteczko 3  
Colorado Late Model Association Dirt Late Model 10 Eddie Kirchoff 3  
Italian Endurance Touring Car Series 6 Cappellari/Calderari/Mulacchie 3  
Denmark Touring Car 21 Jan Magnussen 3  
DIRT SuperDIRT 24 Matt Sheppard 3  
Dutch Supercar Sport 16 Koen Bogaerts/Nik De Jong 3  
Spanish Formula 3 16 Celso Miguez Pereira 3  
Spanish Formula 3 Class B 16 Callum MacLeod 3  
FIA European GT4 SS 12 Denis Donkervoort 3  
Formula Academy Europe 14 Benjamin Bailly 3  
Formula Renault Europe 14 Albert Costa 3  
Formula Renault Europe 14 Jean-Eric Vergne 3  
Formula 3 Euroseries 20 Jules Bianchi 3  
FIA Formula 2 16 Andy Soucek 3  
FIA GP2 20 Nico Hulkenberg 3  
Renault World Series 17 Marcos Martinez Ucha 3  
GARRA Rolex GT 12 Leh Keen/Dirk Werner 3  
IMSA Patron GT3 Platinum 13 Bob Faieta 3  
IMSA Star Mazda 13 Peter Dempsey 3  
Japan Formula 3 16 Takuto Iguchi 3  
MARS Dirt Late Model 20 Wendell Wallace 3  
MLRA Dirt Late Model 22 Kelly Boen 3  
Monster Midwest Dirt Late Model 15 Jason Feger 3  
New Zealand Porsche GT3 Cup 18 David Reynolds 3  
South Africa V8 Supercar 18 Hennie Groenewald 3  
MWA-SS Sprint Cars 11 Jerrod Hull 3  
NARA Lucas Dirt Late Model 40 Josh Richards 3  
NASA US Touring Car 7 Andrie Hartanto 3  
NCRA Modified 8 Brian Franz 3  
OSCAAR Late Model 10 Jeff Hanley 3  
PASS Modified 10 Andy Shaw 3  
POWRI Midgets 23 Brad Kuhn 3  
Pro Challenge South 15 Kyle Benjamin 3  
British Formula Renault 20 Dean Smith 3  
British Touring Car 30 Fabrizio Giovanardi 3  
British Touring Car 30 Jason Plato 3  
RMMRA Midgets 12 Keith Rauch 3  
GARRA Mustang Challenge 10 Ted Anthony, Jr. 3  
Show Me Dirt Late Model Series 13 Justin Wells 3  
TBARA Sprint Cars 14 Dave Steele 3  
TBARA Sprint Cars 14 Dave Steele 3  
UMP Late Model Summernationals 23 Billy Moyer, Jr. 3  
UMRA TQ Midgets 16 Terry Goff 3  
United Rebel Sprint Car Series 43 C.J. Johnson 3  
USAC Focus Midget Carolina 14 Jeremy Frankoski 3  
USAC Midgets 25 Bryan Clauson 3  
USAC SMRS Midgets 21 Brad Loyet 3  
USAC Western Sprint 13 Tanner Swanson 3  
USAC/CRA Sprint Cars 21 Mike Spencer 3  
USAR Pro Cup 14 Clayton Rogers 3  
WDRL Dirt Late Model 13 Jimmy Mars 3  
World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 66 Jason Meyers 3  
World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 66 Joey Saldana 3  
Winged Outlaw Warriors Sprint Cars 15 Josh Fisher 3  
German Formula 3  18 Laurens Vanthoor 3  
British Porsche Carrera 20 Tim Bridgman 3  
IMSA American LeMans Series P2 10 Luis Diaz/Adrian Fernandez 3